event burgee venue burgee

FALCON CLASS

WEST KIRBY SAILING CLUB REGATTA

2019

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Boat SailNo HelmName Club West Kirby Regatta 1 West Kirby Regatta 2 Pts.
1st Isodor 63 Martin Whittingham-Jones West Kirby Sailing Club 1 2 3
2nd Harrier 37 Peter Price West Kirby Sailing Club 4 1 5
3rd Hawk 46 John M Burthem West Kirby Sailing Club 2 3 5
4th Whitehawk 51 David Taylor West Kirby Sailing Club 3 6 9
5th Aquila 58 John Corkhill West Kirby Sailing Club 7 4 11
6th Night Hawk 35 Jon Atkinson West Kirby Sailing Club 5 7 12
7th Taita 62 Kay Eggleton West Kirby Sailing Club 8 5 13
8th Merlin 52 John Downes West Kirby Sailing Club 6 8 14
9th Sooty Falcon 61 David Robinson West Kirby Sailing Club 12 9 21
10th Sea Eagle 34 A Whittle West Kirby Sailing Club 11 10 21
11th Lanner 60 Bob Backhouse Fiddlers Ferry Sailing Club 10 11 21
12th Hawkeye 57 David W Pilling West Kirby Sailing Club 9 14 23
13th Ratonero 56 Karen Cummins West Kirby Sailing Club 14 12 26
14th Bataleur 53 Ayd Dodd Fiddlers Ferry Sailing Club 13 13 26
15th Honey Buzzard 59 Richard J Corner West Kirby Sailing Club 15 15 30
16th Barbary 41 Mike Jones West Kirby Sailing Club 16 DNS 16 DNF 32

West Kirby Regatta 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Boat SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1 Isodor 63 Martin Whittingham-Jones West Kirby Sailing Club 1 1
2 Hawk 46 John M Burthem West Kirby Sailing Club 2 2
3 Whitehawk 51 David Taylor West Kirby Sailing Club 3 3
4 Harrier 37 Peter Price West Kirby Sailing Club 4 4
5 Night Hawk 35 Jon Atkinson West Kirby Sailing Club 5 5
6 Merlin 52 John Downes West Kirby Sailing Club 6 6
7 Aquila 58 John Corkhill West Kirby Sailing Club 7 7
8 Taita 62 Kay Eggleton West Kirby Sailing Club 8 8
9 Hawkeye 57 David W Pilling West Kirby Sailing Club 9 9
10 Lanner 60 Bob Backhouse Fiddlers Ferry Sailing Club 10 10
11 Sea Eagle 34 A Whittle West Kirby Sailing Club 11 11
12 Sooty Falcon 61 David Robinson West Kirby Sailing Club 12 12
13 Bataleur 53 Ayd Dodd Fiddlers Ferry Sailing Club 13 13
14 Ratonero 56 Karen Cummins West Kirby Sailing Club 14 14
15 Honey Buzzard 59 Richard J Corner West Kirby Sailing Club 15 15
16 Barbary 41 Mike Jones West Kirby Sailing Club DNS 16

West Kirby Regatta 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Boat SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1 Harrier 37 Peter Price West Kirby Sailing Club 1 1
2 Isodor 63 Martin Whittingham-Jones West Kirby Sailing Club 2 2
3 Hawk 46 John M Burthem West Kirby Sailing Club 3 3
4 Aquila 58 John Corkhill West Kirby Sailing Club 4 4
5 Taita 62 Kay Eggleton West Kirby Sailing Club 5 5
6 Whitehawk 51 David Taylor West Kirby Sailing Club 6 6
7 Night Hawk 35 Jon Atkinson West Kirby Sailing Club 7 7
8 Merlin 52 John Downes West Kirby Sailing Club 8 8
9 Sooty Falcon 61 David Robinson West Kirby Sailing Club 9 9
10 Sea Eagle 34 A Whittle West Kirby Sailing Club 10 10
11 Lanner 60 Bob Backhouse Fiddlers Ferry Sailing Club 11 11
12 Ratonero 56 Karen Cummins West Kirby Sailing Club 12 12
13 Bataleur 53 Ayd Dodd Fiddlers Ferry Sailing Club 13 13
14 Hawkeye 57 David W Pilling West Kirby Sailing Club 14 14
15 Honey Buzzard 59 Richard J Corner West Kirby Sailing Club 15 15
16 Barbary 41 Mike Jones West Kirby Sailing Club DNF 16


www.wksc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com