event burgee venue burgee

ANNIE CUP (FROSTBITE) 2020

FAST HANDICAP SERIES

2019

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Postion Boat Class SailNo Owner PYR Frostbait 1 Frostbite 2 Frostbite 3 Frostbite 4 Frostbite 5 Frostbite 6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Pts.
1st   Int.420 55402 Holly Wright 1111 48.06 24.05                                 4.0
2nd Tinamou G.P.14 14193 Trev Jenkins 1133 49.00 24.52                                 4.0
3rd   Laser 5 (Radial) 206331   1145 50.05 25.46                                 7.5
4th   Laser 7 151359 Stu dawson 1099 50.57 25.30                                 14.0
5th   Int. 420 54058   1110 53.45 26.15                                 20.0
6th   Laser 7 195197   1099 55.16 30.06                                 23.0
7th   Laser 158161 Jon Hayley 1098 47.28 DNS                                 27.0
8th Wuf G.P.14 13113 Jean-Louis Simons/Octavia Owen 1133 49.33 DNS                                 30.5
9th Still Quality Time Solo 5907 Steve Ferrington 1143 51.09 DNS                                 32.0
10th Black to the Future G.P.14 13837 Dan Booth 1133 51.22 DNS                                 33.0
11th   Firefly 16 Liverpool Uni 1172 53.45 DNF                                 34.0
12th SensationAL Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1045 48.17 DNS                                 35.0
13th Essex Girl Albacore 7915 Ian McLean 1045 49.08 DNS                                 37.0
14th   Firefly 18   1172 55.07 DNF                                 38.0
15th   Laser 7 193218   1099 51.42 DNS                                 39.0
16th   Firefly 17 Liverpool Uni 1172 55.13 DNF                                 40.0
17th   Firefly 11   1172 57.48 DNF                                 42.0
18th   Firefly 13   1172 60.40 DNF                                 44.0
19th   Laser 7 157540   1099 57.02 DNS                                 45.0
20th   Solo 5794 Martin hartley 1143 DNF DNS                                 52.0
20th   Laser 7 212 Peter Jones 1099 DNF DNS                                 52.0
20th   Firefly 10   1172 DNF DNF                                 52.0
20th   Laser 7 157393   1099 DNF DNS                                 52.0
20th   Firefly 12   1172 DNF DNF                                 52.0
20th   Firefly 15 Liverpool Uni 1172 DNF DNF                                 52.0
20th   Firefly 14 Red   1172 DNF DNF                                 52.0

Frostbait 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Postion Boat Class SailNo Owner PYR Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Laser 158161 Jon Hayley 1098 47.28 0.43.14 1.0
2 Tinamou G.P.14 14193 Trev Jenkins 1133 49.00 0.43.15 2.0
3   Int.420 55402 Holly Wright 1111 48.06 0.43.18 3.0
4   Laser 5 (Radial) 206331   1145 50.05 0.43.44 4.5
4 Wuf G.P.14 13113 Jean-Louis Simons/Octavia Owen 1133 49.33 0.43.44 4.5
6 Still Quality Time Solo 5907 Steve Ferrington 1143 51.09 0.44.45 6.0
7 Black to the Future G.P.14 13837 Dan Booth 1133 51.22 0.45.20 7.0
8   Firefly 16 Liverpool Uni 1172 53.45 0.45.52 8.0
9 SensationAL Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1045 48.17 0.46.12 9.0
10   Laser 7 151359 Stu dawson 1099 50.57 0.46.22 10.0
11 Essex Girl Albacore 7915 Ian McLean 1045 49.08 0.47.01 11.0
12   Firefly 18   1172 55.07 0.47.02 12.0
13   Laser 7 193218   1099 51.42 0.47.03 13.0
14   Firefly 17 Liverpool Uni 1172 55.13 0.47.07 14.0
15   Int. 420 54058   1110 53.45 0.48.25 15.0
16   Firefly 11   1172 57.48 0.49.19 16.0
17   Laser 7 195197   1099 55.16 0.50.17 17.0
18   Firefly 13   1172 60.40 0.51.46 18.0
19   Laser 7 157540   1099 57.02 0.51.54 19.0
20   Solo 5794 Martin hartley 1143 DNF   26.0
20   Laser 7 212 Peter Jones 1099 DNF   26.0
20   Firefly 10   1172 DNF   26.0
20   Laser 7 157393   1099 DNF   26.0
20   Firefly 12   1172 DNF   26.0
20   Firefly 15 Liverpool Uni 1172 DNF   26.0
20   Firefly 14 Red   1172 DNF   26.0

Frostbite 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Postion Boat Class SailNo Owner PYR Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Int.420 55402 Holly Wright 1111 24.05 0.21.41 1.0
2 Tinamou G.P.14 14193 Trev Jenkins 1133 24.52 0.21.57 2.0
3   Laser 5 (Radial) 206331   1145 25.46 0.22.30 3.0
4   Laser 7 151359 Stu dawson 1099 25.30 0.23.12 4.0
5   Int. 420 54058   1110 26.15 0.23.39 5.0
6   Laser 7 195197   1099 30.06 0.27.23 6.0
7   Laser 158161 Jon Hayley 1098 DNS   26.0
7 Wuf G.P.14 13113 Jean-Louis Simons/Octavia Owen 1133 DNS   26.0
7 Still Quality Time Solo 5907 Steve Ferrington 1143 DNS   26.0
7 Black to the Future G.P.14 13837 Dan Booth 1133 DNS   26.0
7   Firefly 16 Liverpool Uni 1172 DNF   26.0
7 SensationAL Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1045 DNS   26.0
7 Essex Girl Albacore 7915 Ian McLean 1045 DNS   26.0
7   Firefly 18   1172 DNF   26.0
7   Laser 7 193218   1099 DNS   26.0
7   Firefly 17 Liverpool Uni 1172 DNF   26.0
7   Firefly 11   1172 DNF   26.0
7   Firefly 13   1172 DNF   26.0
7   Laser 7 157540   1099 DNS   26.0
7   Solo 5794 Martin hartley 1143 DNS   26.0
7   Laser 7 212 Peter Jones 1099 DNS   26.0
7   Firefly 10   1172 DNF   26.0
7   Laser 7 157393   1099 DNS   26.0
7   Firefly 12   1172 DNF   26.0
7   Firefly 15 Liverpool Uni 1172 DNF   26.0
7   Firefly 14 Red   1172 DNF   26.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 26
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 26


www.wksc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com