event burgee venue burgee

ANNIE CUP (FROSTBITE) 2019

FAST HANDICAP SERIES

2019

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Postion Boat Class SailNo Owner PYR Frostbait 1 Frostbite 2 Postponed Postponed Frostbite 5 Frostbite 6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Pts.
1st   Finn 715 Jean-Louis Simons 1045 3.0 1.0     2.0 1.0                         7.0
2nd   Laser Radial 195201 Ioannis Koutsokeras 1142 5.0 2.0     6.0 2.0                         15.0
3rd   Solo 5170 Alan Leyland 1143 1.0 4.0     5.0 6.0                         16.0
4th Deecisive Laser 01 Steve Jardine 1098 4.0 8.0 DNF     4.0 5.0                         21.0
5th SensationAL Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1045 6.0 3.0     12.0 3.0                         24.0
6th   Int Canoe 303 Steve Fleming 915 8.0 6.0     11.0 11.0                         36.0
7th   Laser Radial 175698 Anna Jones 1145 2.0 5.0     15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC                         37.0
8th Quality Time Too Solo 5360 Steve Ferrington 1143 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC     3.0 4.0                         37.0
9th In Our Prime G.P.14 14153 Robert Thompson 1133 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC     1.0 7.0                         38.0
10th   Int Canoe 321 Dan skinner 920 7.0 8.0 DNF     15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC                         45.0
11th Alert Laser Radial 167800 Richard Neal 1142 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC     7.0 10.0                         47.0
12th Froglet 3 R.S.300 350 Stu Dawson 972 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC     8.0 9.0                         47.0
13th Blue Lightning G.P.14 14027 Peter Bramley 1133 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC     10.0 8.0                         48.0
14th Essex Girl Albacore 7915 Ian McLean 1045 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC     9.0 15.0 DNC                         54.0

Frostbite 5 - 1 May at 1930

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Postion Boat Class SailNo Owner PYR Elapsed Corrected Points
1 In Our Prime G.P.14 14153 Robert Thompson 1133 44.06 0.38.55 1.0
2   Finn 715 Jean-Louis Simons 1045 41.05 0.39.19 2.0
3 Quality Time Too Solo 5360 Steve Ferrington 1143 45.56 0.40.11 3.0
4 Deecisive Laser 01 Steve Jardine 1098 44.08 0.40.12 4.0
5   Solo 5170 Alan Leyland 1143 46.16 0.40.29 5.0
6   Laser Radial 195201 Ioannis Koutsokeras 1142 46.26 0.40.40 6.0
7 Alert Laser Radial 167800 Richard Neal 1142 46.37 0.40.49 7.0
8 Froglet 3 R.S.300 350 Stu Dawson 972 40.09 0.41.18 8.0
9 Essex Girl Albacore 7915 Ian McLean 1045 43.17 0.41.25 9.0
10 Blue Lightning G.P.14 14027 Peter Bramley 1133 47.49 0.42.12 10.0
11   Int Canoe 303 Steve Fleming 915 38.42 0.42.18 11.0
12 SensationAL Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1045 45.09 0.43.12 12.0

Frostbite 6 - 8 May at 1930

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Postion Boat Class SailNo Owner PYR Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Finn 715 Jean-Louis Simons 1045 43.51 0.41.58 1.0
2   Laser Radial 195201 Ioannis Koutsokeras 1142 49.41 0.43.30 2.0
3 SensationAL Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1045 45.36 0.43.38 3.0
4 Quality Time Too Solo 5360 Steve Ferrington 1143 50.12 0.43.55 4.0
5 Deecisive Laser 01 Steve Jardine 1098 48.26 0.44.07 5.0
6   Solo 5170 Alan Leyland 1143 51.12 0.44.48 6.0
7 In Our Prime G.P.14 14153 Robert Thompson 1133 50.57 0.44.58 7.0
8 Blue Lightning G.P.14 14027 Peter Bramley 1133 52.53 0.46.41 8.0
9 Froglet 3 R.S.300 350 Stu Dawson 972 46.18 0.47.38 9.0
10 Alert Laser Radial 167800 Richard Neal 1142 54.40 0.47.52 10.0
11   Int Canoe 303 Steve Fleming 915 46.25 0.50.44 11.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 15
DNFStarted but did not finish 8


www.wksc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com